Boys Track - Meet

Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Dunbar 194.0  
2. Ponitz 162.0  
3. Belmont 87.0  
4. Meadowdale 49.0  
5. Stivers 31.0  
6. Thurgood Marshall 15.0  

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Dai'Vontay Young Dunbar :11.10
2. Masakala Amuri Ponitz :11.47
3. Darian Leslie Dunbar :11.66
4. Tre'Von Hodge Meadowdale :11.87
5. Demonte Murrell Belmont :11.96
6. Antonio Heard Thurgood Marshall :12.02
7. Mataio Robinson Meadowdale :12.31
8. Marion Dawkins Belmont :12.40
9. Cameron Birdsong Ponitz :12.65
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Dai'Vontay Young Dunbar :22.49
2. Masakala Amuri Ponitz :23.47
3. Darian Leslie Dunbar :23.80
4. Amarrie Latimore Thurgood Marshall :24.23
5. TayQwon Pierce Meadowdale :24.30
6. Kyron Odon Ponitz :24.38
7. Chase Well Belmont :24.82
8. Mataio Robinson Meadowdale :25.01
9. Michael Graham Stivers :25.24
10. Ramiro Martin Stivers :25.69
11. Rhyan Clark Belmont :25.80
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Dai'Vontay Young Dunbar :53.37
2. TayQwon Pierce Meadowdale :55.51
3. Dariyn Price Dunbar :56.04
4. Michael Graham Stivers :56.46
5. Abasi Saidi Ponitz :57.59
6. Ramiro Martin Stivers :57.72
6. Chase Wells Belmont :57.72
8. Robert White Meadowdale :58.61
9. WaQudra Qudra Ponitz 1:02.12
10. Demonte Murrell Belmont 1:02.84
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Patrick Kabera Dunbar 2:20.43
2. TyJheir Shipman Dunbar 2:22.66
3. Dillion Birdsong Ponitz 2:26.94
4. J'Vonte Barnes Ponitz 2:35.90
5. Marqus Thomas Jr Meadowdale 2:43.56
6. Nathaniel Brown Belmont 2:45.05
7. Eric James Belmont 2:50.47
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Patrick Kabera Dunbar 5:46.02
2. Clement Nshizirungu Ponitz 5:50.30
3. TyJheir Shipman Dunbar 5:56.70
4. Trayvone Montgomery Ponitz 6:05.26
5. Norman Sario Belmont 7:26.46
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Clement Nshizirungu Ponitz 13:03.42
2. Herrotier-DeDe Antihemuke Dunbar 13:13.73
3. Trayvone Montgomery Ponitz 13:47.86
4. Eric Turatsinze Dunbar 13:50.68
5. Norman Sario Belmont 18:03.16
110 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Runako Tucker Belmont :16.72
2. Darius Henson Dunbar :16.92
3. Kyron Odon Ponitz :18.24
4. Dariyn Price Dunbar :18.32
5. Christopher Warner Ponitz :26.57
300 Meter IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Runako Tucker Belmont :43.46
2. J'Vonte Barnes Ponitz :43.68
3. Kyron Odon Ponitz :45.16
4. Darius Henson Dunbar :45.54
5. JaVyn Martin Dunbar :47.48
6. Daniel Spentz Meadowdale :49.68
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Dunbar :46.02  
2. Meadowdale :46.82  
3. Ponitz :47.99  
4. Belmont :48.89  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Meadowdale 1:36.82  
2. Dunbar 1:37.15  
3. Ponitz 1:41.09  
4. Belmont 1:44.59  
5. Stivers 1:47.06  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Ponitz 3:49.49  
2. Dunbar 3:57.66  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Ponitz 9:36.75  
2. Dunbar 11:21.53  
Shot Put
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Dai'Vontay Young Dunbar 43'03.00"
2. Jeremiah Baker Stivers 38'01.25"
3. Ja'ron Adebusoye Ponitz 33'06.50"
4. Marque Sledge Dunbar 31'08.00"
5. Nathaniel Brown Belmont 28'10.50"
6. Eric James Belmont 28'06.75"
7. Trayvone Montgomery Ponitz 26'02.75"
8. Sam Stahl Stivers 23'03.50"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Jeremiah Baker Stivers 100'03.00"
2. Marque Sledge Dunbar 83'02.00"
3. Charles Averette Dunbar 80'06.00"
4. Trayvone Montgomery Ponitz 79'08.00"
5. Eric James Belmont 78'02.00"
6. Nathaniel Brown Belmont 77'00.00"
7. Dillion Birdsong Ponitz 61'11.00"
8. Chris Chapman Thurgood Marshall 58'06.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Masakala Amuri Ponitz 19'05.00"
2. Runako Tucker Belmont 19'03.00"
3. Amarrie Latimore Thurgood Marshall 18'09.00"
4. Chase Wells Belmont 18'00.00"
5. Shamar Foster Dunbar 16'11.00"
6. WaQudra Qudra Ponitz 15'04.00"
7. Jonathan Warren Meadowdale 13'08.00"
8. Marqus Thomas Jr Meadowdale 12'08.00"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Tayleon Waterhouse Ponitz 5'08.00"
2. Chase Wells Belmont 5'06.00"
3. Christopher Warner Ponitz 5'04.00"
3. Shamar Foster Dunbar 5'04.00"
5. Keith Wright Dunbar 5'00.00"