Saturday, August 19, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Wayne d. Stivers 26-24, 25-13
|
Box Score
|
Stebbins d. Stivers 25-19, 16-25, 25-20
|
Box Score
|
Franklin-Monroe d. Belmont 25-5, 25-9, 25-10
|
Box Score
|
CHCA d. Thurgood Marshall 25-5, 25-9, 25-4
|
|
Lebanon Christian at Dunbar PPD
|
|
Purcell Marian d. Ponitz 25-20, 25-18, 25-7
|
Box Score
|
Monday, August 21, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Urbana d. Belmont 25-8, 25-16, 25-10
|
Box Score
|
CHCA d. Meadowdale 25-4, 25-1, 25-4
|
|
Middletown Chrisitan d. Ponitz 25-11, 25-10, 25-11
|
Box Score
|
Tuesday, August 22, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Stivers d. Tri-County North 25-16, 25-19, 22-25, 17-25, 15-6
|
Box Score
|
Wednesday, August 23, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Clark Montessori d. Belmont 25-13, 25-20, 25-4
|
|
Southeastern d. Stivers 25-10, 25-14, 25-8
|
Box Score
|
Urbana d. Dunbar 25-5, 25-15, 25-8
|
|
Thursday, August 24, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Emmanuel Chrisitan d. Ponitz 25-4, 25-7, 25-12
|
Box Score
|
Saturday, August 26, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Sycamore d. Stivers 25-9, 25-9
|
Box Score
|
Beavercreek d. Stivers 25-10, 25-15
|
Box Score
|
Ponitz d. Woodward (Cincinnati) 25-8, 25-18, 25-12
|
|
Tecumseh d. Stivers 25-21, 25-23
|
Box Score
|
Monday, August 28, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Dunbar d. Belmont 25-13, 17-25, 22-25, 27-25, 15-11
|
|
Thurgood Marshall d. Meadowdale 28-26, 25-19, 19-25, 25-18
|
Box Score
|
Stivers d. Ponitz 25-8, 25-22, 25-17
|
Box Score
|
Tuesday, August 29, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Legacy Christian Academy d. Ponitz 25-8, 25-14, 25-17
|
Box Score
|
Wednesday, August 30, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Thurgood Marshall d. Belmont 27-25, 25-22, 25-18
|
Box Score
|
Stivers d. Dunbar 25-15, 25-7, 25-10
|
Box Score
|
Ponitz d. Meadowdale 25-5, 25-18, 25-15
|
Box Score
|
Thursday, August 31, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Trotwood-Madison d. Belmont 28-24, 25-17, 25-20
|
Box Score
|
Saturday, September 2, 2023 |
RESULTS |
East Dayton Christian d. Meadowdale 25-15, 25-17, 25-12
|
|
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Ponitz d. Jefferson Township High School 25-9, 25-13, 22-22, 25-12
|
Box Score
|
Twin Valley South d. Dunbar 25-11, 25-12, 25-7
|
|
Wednesday, September 6, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Stivers d. Belmont 25-4, 25-16, 25-14
|
Box Score
|
Dunbar d. Meadowdale 25-21, 25-14, 19-25, 25-18
|
|
Ponitz d. Thurgood Marshall 25-21, 25-14, 22-25, 25-23
|
Box Score
|
Thursday, September 7, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Meadowdale at Jefferson Township Canceled
|
|
Saturday, September 9, 2023 |
RESULTS |
St Bernard Elmwood Place d. Belmont 25-19, 25-20, 27-25
|
|
Monday, September 11, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Belmont d. Ponitz 15-25, 25-16, 25-23, 26-24
|
Box Score
|
Stivers d. Meadowdale 25-6, 25-13, 25-13
|
Box Score
|
Dunbar d. Thurgood Marshall 12-25, 25-12, 18-25, 26-24, 17-15
|
Box Score
|
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Belmont d. Meadowdale 25-17, 25-21, 25-22
|
Box Score
|
Ponitz d. Dunbar 25-11, 18-25, 25-21, 25-17
|
Box Score
|
Stivers d. Thurgood Marshall 25-16, 25-12, 25-9
|
Box Score
|
Saturday, September 16, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Thurgood Marshall d. East Dayton Christian 23-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-20, 15-9
|
|
Princeton d. Stivers 25-9, 20-25, 20-25, 25-11, 15-10
|
Box Score
|
Monday, September 18, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Dunbar d. Belmont 25-19, 22-25, 24-25, 25-20, 15-11
|
Box Score
|
Stivers d. Ponitz 25-18, 25-3, 25-12
|
Box Score
|
Thurgood Marshall d. Meadowdale 26-24, 25-14, 25-18
|
|
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Dunbar d. Jefferson Township 25-8, 25-17, 25-13
|
|
Middletown d. Belmont 25-12, 25-7, 25-7
|
Box Score
|
Wednesday, September 20, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Thurgood Marshall d. Belmont 25-13, 25-12, 24-26, 25-22
|
Box Score
|
Ponitz d. Meadowdale 25-19, 25-23, 25-21
|
Box Score
|
Stivers d. Dunbar 25-13, 25-7, 25-17
|
Box Score
|
Thursday, September 21, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Thurgood Marshall d. Jefferson Township 25-13, 25-13, 25-13
|
|
Stivers d. Trotwood-Madison 25-18, 25-23, 25-12
|
Box Score
|
Saturday, September 23, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Withrow at Belmont Canceled
|
|
Lebanon Christian at Dunbar Canceled
|
|
Monday, September 25, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Middletown d. Dunbar 25-9, 25-15, 25-20
|
|
Meadowdale d. Jefferson Township 25-23, 22-25, 27-25, 14-25, 15-4
|
|
Dominion Academy d. Ponitz 25-20, 25-10, 25-15
|
|
Twin Valley South d. Thurgood Marshall 25-9, 25-18, 25-9
|
|
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Ponitz d. Thurgood Marshall 25-19, 25-14, 23-25, 21-25, 15-12
|
Box Score
|
Wednesday, September 27, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Dunbar d. Meadowdale 25-22, 25-14, 25-18
|
Box Score
|
Stivers d. Belmont 25-9, 25-13, 25-11
|
Box Score
|
West Carrollton d. Ponitz 25-8, 25-9, 25-21
|
Box Score
|
Thursday, September 28, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Belmont d. Jefferson Township 21-25, 25-6, 25-22, 25-10
|
Box Score
|
Trotwood-Madison d. Meadowdale 25-13, 25-11, 25-17
|
|
Carroll d. Stivers 25-13, 25-13, 25-12
|
Box Score
|
Saturday, September 30, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Dunbar d. Withrow 25-0, 25-0, 25-0
Forfeit
|
|
Monday, October 2, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Ponitz d. Belmont 25-17, 25-18, 27-25
|
Box Score
|
Dunbar d. Thurgood Marshall 20-25, 25-23, 25-15, 15-25, 17-15
|
Box Score
|
Middletown d. Stivers 25-16, 20-25, 25-16, 25-16
|
Box Score
|
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Stivers d. Meadowdale 25-8, 25-7, 25-11
|
Box Score
|
Wednesday, October 4, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Belmont d. Meadowdale 25-21, 25-11, 25-9
|
|
Dunbar d. Ponitz 21-25, 10-25, 25-22, 27-25, 15-11
|
Box Score
|
Stivers d. Thurgood Marshall 25-11, 25-12, 25-15
|
Box Score
|
Thursday, October 5, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Thurgood Marshall d. Jefferson Township 25-12, 25-15, 25-13
|
|
Carroll d. Belmont 25-3, 25-8, 25-9
|
Box Score
|
Dunbar at Trotwood-Madison Score Not Reported
|
|
Monday, October 9, 2023 |
RESULTS |
St Bernard Elmwood Place d. Meadowdale 25-17, 25-13, 25-20
|
|
Clark Montessori d. Dunbar 22-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-10
|
|
Dominion Academy d. Thurgood Marshall 25-14, 26-24, 25-11
|
|
Tuesday, October 10, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Trotwood-Madison d. Thurgood Marshall 25-11, 23-25, 18-25, 25-16, 15-12
|
Box Score
|
Twin Valley South d. Ponitz 25-8, 25-7, 25-6
|
|
Wednesday, October 11, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Dunbar d. Jefferson Township 25-9, 25-16, 25-12
|
|
Middletown Madison d. Meadowdale 25-9, 25-6, 25-12
|
|
Thursday, October 12, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Dayton Christian d. Belmont 25-9, 25-5, 25-7
|
Box Score
|
Carroll d. Thurgood Marshall 25-3, 26-7, 25-8
|
Box Score
|
Middletown Christian d. Stivers 25-20, 25-17, 25-17
|
Box Score
|
Ponitz d. Trotwood-Madison 14-25, 15-25, 25-8, 25-19, 15-11
|
Box Score
|
Monday, October 16, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Tippecanoe d. Meadowdale 25-3, 25-4, 25-3
Postseason
|
|
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Centerville d. Belmont 25-4, 25-10, 25-3
Postseason
|
|
Beavercreek d. Ponitz 25-4, 25-6, 25-5
Postseason
|
|
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Bishop Fenwick d. Dunbar 25-0, 25-2, 25-4
Postseason
|
|
Badin d. Thurgood Marshall 25-0, 25-11, 25-8
Postseason
|
|
Saturday, October 21, 2023 |
RESULTS |
Bishop Fenwick d. Stivers 25-9, 25-8, 25-8
Postseason
|
|